Close
Year Justus A. Prentice Walter G. Turner E. Robert Stephens Brian L. Talbott
2016  

Kristin Olsen
Member, District 12
California State Assembly, CA

Kelly Gillespie
Chief Executive Officer
Southwest Plains Regional Service Center
Sublette, KS

Education Matters
Jim Yovino, Superintendent
Fresno County Schools, CA
2015 Lisa Hagel
Superintendent
Genesee Intermediate School District
Flint, MI
Dale McCall
Executive Director
Colorado BOCES Association
  K12 High Speed Network (K12HSN)
Operated by the Imperial County Office of Education, CA
2014

Joseph Crozier
Chief Administrator
Grant Wood Area Education Agency
Cedar Rapids, IA

James V. Denova, Ph.D.
Vice President
Claude Worthington Benedum Foundation

Mark Jones
Deputy Superintendent and COO
Capital Region BOCES
Albany, NY

Grant Wood Area
Education Agency Technology Team
Cedar Rapids, IA

2013

Wayne A. Bell
Administrator
Educational Service Unit 10
Kearney, NE

 

Sue Feldman
Director for Assessment and Educational Research
Educational Service District 112
Vancouver, WA

Northeast Service Cooperative
Paul Brinkman, CEO
Mountain Iron, MN

2012

David W. Gordon
Superintendent
Sacramento County Office of Education
Sacramento, CA

Sonia Chang-Diaz
Massachusetts State Senator

Alice H. Peisch
Massachusetts State Representative

 

EDJOIN
California Country Superintendents Educational Services Association

2011

Monte E. Bridges
Superintendent
Puget Sound Educational Service District
Renton, WA

Joan Schuman
Executive DirectorCollaborative for Educational Services
Northampton, MA

Lowell Johnson
Member
West Virginia State Board of Education
Lewisburg, WV

Jerry Maze
Executive Director
Education Service Center Region 12 Waco, TX

 
2010

Lee Warne (ret)
Executive Director
Southwest/West Central Service Cooperative
Marshall, MN

Carolyn (Lynne) Cannon
Board Vice President
Grant Wood Area Education Agency
Iowa City, IA

William K. Bogdan
Asst. Superintendent and COO
Hamilton County Educational Service Center
Cincinnati, OH

 

Educational Service Unit 10
Kearney, NE

2009

William McKinney
Executive Director
Region 4 ESC
Houston, TX

Michael P. Flanagan
Michigan State Superintendent of Public Instruction

 

Geoffrey Craven
Telecommunications and Technical Support Manager
Central Susquehanna IU
Lewisburg, PA

2008

Joseph Marinelli
District Superintendent
Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES
Newark, NY

Darrell Steinberg
State Senator
Sacramento, CA

Milton Chen
Executive Director
George Lucas Educational Fund
San Rafael, CA

 

2007

Twyla G. Barnes
Superintendent
ESD 112
Vancouver, WA

Jay D. Rockefeller
U.S. Senator
West Virginia

Arlene Setzer
Ohio House of Representatives
Vandalia, OH

Susan Leddick
Education Consultant
PKR Inc.
Bozeman, MT

 

 2006

Vrginia Seccombe
Executive Director
LEARN
Old Lyme, CT

Shirley Neeley
Commissioner of Education
Texas Education Agency
Austin, TX

 Hobart Harmon
Education Consultant
Timberville, VA

 

 2005

David Calchera
Former Executive Director EASTCONN
Hampton, CT

Howard P. "Buck"
McKeon
U.S. House of Representatives CA

Lee Baggett
Board Member
Umatilla-Morrow ESC
Pendleton, OR

David Arsen
Courtney Bell
David Plank
Michigan State University, MI

 

 2004

Dave Distel
Superintendent
Hamilton County ESC, OH

Ted Stilwill
Former Chief State School Officer, IA 

 

 

 2003

Dennis Harkin
Executive Director
Montgomery Co. IU, PA

Terry Bergeson
Washington State Superintendent of Public Instruction
Olympia, WA


M. Craig Stanley
Executive Director Greater Lawrence Educational Collaborative, MA  

 

 2002

Ronald Fielder
Chief Administrator
Grant Wood AEA
Cedar Rapids, IIA

Rod Paige
United States Secretary of Education
Washington, DC

Lee Christiansen
Retired, AESA Executive Director
Arlington VA